Useful Links

Useful Links

Windmill Primary School

Inspire, Believe, Achieve

Staff

Leadership Team

Headteacher - Mr D Foulke

Assistant Headteacher and SENCO - Miss N Neul

Assistant Headteacher - Miss N Beveridge

School Business Manager - Mrs E Turnbull

EYFS leader - Miss N Waterworth

KS1 phase leader - Miss R Stanier

Y3/Y4 phase leader - Miss A Wild

Y5/Y6 phase leader - Miss E Phillips

Special Provision phase leader - Mrs V Stevens

 

Safeguarding Support Officer

Anila Fisher

 

Teachers

 RS - Miss C Sharp

RW - Miss N Waterworth

1S - Mrs R Stanier

1U - Miss G Underhill

2T - Mr A Thomason

2S - Miss L Smith

3CP - Miss C Pearce

3LP - Miss L Poole

4w - Mrs A Wild 

4R - Mrs S Ratcliffe

5TW -    Mrs J Thompson and Mrs Wilson

5J - Mr C Jordan

6P - Miss E Phillips

6R - Miss R Redfern

 

Specialist Provision

Teacher in charge - Mrs V Stevens

Specialist Teacher - Mrs E Roberts

Specialist Teacher - Mrs H Holdt

Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Mrs J Ryan

Senior Educational Teaching Assistant - Mrs M Hall, Mrs R Brown

Educational Teaching Assistants - Mrs S Kirkham, Mrs L Howarth, Mrs L Sykes,

Mrs C Connor, Mr J Webb

Miss J Deary - Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss E Overend - Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Higher Learning Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Smithson

 

Senior Educational Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Hought

Miss J Williamson (SEN)

Mrs J Normanton 

Mrs L Walker

  

Nursery Nurses

Mrs A Pinder (Reception)

Mrs J Scott (Reception)

 

Classroom Support

R - Mrs K Birkenshaw, Miss H Bham

Y1 - Mrs G Greenup, Mrs I Thiranagama, Miss K Parkinson, Miss S Glister 

Y2 - Mr P Chorlton,  Mrs J Williamson, Mrs S Markham, Miss C Anderson

Y3 - Mrs J Normanton, Mrs S Markham 

Y4 - Mrs J Varley

Y5 -  Mrs J Tindle, Miss S Bruce, Ms D Senior

Y6 - Mrs J Hought, Mrs Z Drury, Miss H Dandekar

 

Thrive

Miss A Gall

Mrs K Rushton

 

Literacy Support Assistant

Miss J Gibbon

 

SALT

Mrs L Walker

 

School Administrators

Business manager - Mrs E Turnbull

Advanced business support officer - Mrs A Cookson

Business support officer - Mrs S Archer

Business support officer - Mrs R Jones

  

Lunchtime Supervisors

Senior LTSA - Sarah Markham

Mrs R Jones 

Mrs I Thiranagama

Mr S Lodge

Mrs J White

Mrs Z Drury

Mrs C Anderson

Mrs Z Patel

Mrs M Denyer

Mrs D Robson

 

Breakfast Club

Mr S Lodge, Miss E Overend 

 

Catering Team

KS1 - Mrs J Widdop, Mrs F Hall, Mrs L Foggarty

KS2 - Mrs S Lodge, Mrs H Johnson

 

Caretaker

Mr N Hallas

 

Cleaning Team

Mrs K Smith, Mrs V Rhodes