Useful Links

Useful Links

Windmill Primary School

Inspire, Believe, Achieve

Staff

Leadership Team

Headteacher - Mr T Scargill

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs S Mann

Assistant Headteacher and SENCO - Miss J Denvers

School Business Manager - Mrs J Jones

EYFS phase leader - Mrs S Hartley (maternity  leave 19/20)

KS1 phase leader - Miss N Neul

Y3/Y4 phase leader - Mrs K Wilson

Y5/Y6 phase leader - Mrs N Beveridge

 

Teachers

 

RW - Miss N Waterworth

RT - Mrs G Tatterton

1W - Mrs A Wroe

1A - Mrs M Ayari

2N - Miss N Neul

2J - Mr C Jordan

3R - Mrs S Ratcliffe

3P - Miss L Poole

4W - Mrs K Wilson

4S - Miss R Stanier

5DT - Miss J Denvers and Mrs J Thompson

5A - Miss L Ashton

6P - Miss E Phillips

6B - Mrs N Beveridge

Miss L Preston (maternity  leave 19/20)

 

Specialist Provision

Lead Teacher - Miss P Haley

Specialist Teacher - Mrs B Moss

Specialist Teacher - Mrs E Roberts

Specialist Teacher - Mrs H Holdt

Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Mrs J Ryan

Senior Educational Teaching Assistant - Mrs M Hall, Mrs R Brown

Educational Teaching Assistants - Mrs S Kirkham, Mr S Hutchinson

 

Senior Educational Teaching Assistants

Mrs E Smithson

Mrs J Hought

Miss J Williamson (SEN)

Mrs J Normanton (behaviour)

Mrs L Walker (maternity  leave 19/20)

 

Nursery Nurses (NNEB)

Mrs A Pinder (Reception)

Mrs J Scott (Reception)

 

Educational Teaching Assistants

Reception - Mrs D Senior, Miss J Williamson

Y1 - Miss J Gibbon, Miss G Greenup, Miss M Khan, Miss H Dandekar

Y2 - Mr P Chorlton, Mrs S Brice

Y3 - Mrs S Markham, Mrs J Normanton, Mr J Cross

Y4 - Mrs E Etchells, Mrs J Varley, Mrs K Rushton

Y5 - Miss S Bedford, Mrs K Wade

Y6 - Mrs J Hought, Miss A Gall, Mrs Z Drury

 

School Administrators

Business manager - Mrs J Jones

Advanced business support officer - Mrs A Cookson

Business support officer - Mrs E Turnbull

Business support officer - Miss R Cookson

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Senior LTSA - Sarah Markham

Miss R Cookson

Mrs I Thiranagama

Mr S Lodge

Mrs J White

Mrs Z Drury

Mrs C Anderson

 

Teaching assistant support at lunchtime

Miss M Khan

Miss H Dandekar

Mrs S Bruce

Mr P Chorlton

Miss J Gibbon

Mrs G Greenup

Mrs J Varley

Mrs J Normanton

Mrs Z Drury

Miss A Gall

 

Catering Team

KS1 - Mrs J Widdop, Mrs F Hall, Mrs T Williams

KS2 - Mrs S Lodge, Mrs H Johnson, Miss L Stainburn

 

Caretaker

Mrs K Atkinson

 

Cleaning Team

Mrs K Smith, Mrs V Rhodes, Miss L Stainburn, Miss T Williams